1-719-578-2100
Click this link to Toggle size friendly version of our siteCustom Size

Public Events Calendar

2016-2017 School Calendar  2016-2017 School Calendar (Spanish)

2017-2018 School Calendar   2017-2018 School Calendar Spanish
(School closed, holidays, graduation, professional development days, etc.)

Featured Events

CSDB Accountability Meetings (Individual dates in calendar below.  To see entire meeting schedule click title, then scroll to bottom of page)

Please click “Categories” box to see all available calendars (Athletics, Outreach).  Click the event title to access forms.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CDSB – Main Gymnasium
Feb 1 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – CSDB vs. Sharks 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Thunder vs. Grizzlies Gold 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – Blue Dragons II vs. Rams
5
6
8
Wrestling (MS) @ Simla 1:00 pm
Wrestling (MS) @ Simla @ Simla
Feb 8 @ 1:00 pm
 
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CDSB – Main Gymnasium
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – Jr. Thunder vs. CSDB 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Grizzlies Gold vs. Rams 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – Thunder vs. Panthers
Wrestling (MS) @ Kiowa 11:19 pm
Wrestling (MS) @ Kiowa @ Kiowa
Feb 8 @ 11:19 pm
 
10
11
12
13
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CDSB – Main Gymnasium
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – Blue Dragons I vs. Grizzlies Green 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Titans vs. 719ers 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – Bulls vs. Hoopsters
15
Wrestling (MS) @ Limon 1:00 pm
Wrestling (MS) @ Limon @ Limon Middle School
Feb 15 @ 1:00 pm
 
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CSDB
Feb 15 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – Sharks vs. Jr. Thunder 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Grizzlies Gold vs. Panthers 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – Thunder vs. Blue Dragons II
17
Denver Metro Early Years 10:00 am
Denver Metro Early Years @ Denver Firefighter's Museum
Feb 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Northern Colorado Early Years 6:00 pm
Northern Colorado Early Years @ King of Glory Lutheran Church
Feb 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
19
20
21
Basketball (HS) Boys only @ Genoa-Hugo Senior High School 2:00 pm
Basketball (HS) Boys only @ Genoa-Hugo Senior High School @ Genoa-Hugo Senior High School
Feb 21 @ 2:00 pm
 
PeeWee Basketball (COED) @ King Elementary School 3:30 pm
PeeWee Basketball (COED) @ King Elementary School @ King Elementary School
Feb 21 @ 3:30 pm
 
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CSDB
Feb 21 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – Thunder vs. Jr. Titans 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Bulls vs. Grizzlies Green 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – 719ers vs. Hoopsters
22
Wrestling (MS) @ Hanover 2:00 pm
Wrestling (MS) @ Hanover @ Hanover
Feb 22 @ 2:00 pm
 
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CSDB
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – CSDB vs. Sharks 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Panthers vs. Rams 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – Grizzlies Gold vs. Rams
24
26
27
Special Olympics Basketball 6:00 pm
Special Olympics Basketball @ CSDB
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 PM to 6:45PM – Titans vs. Hoopsters 6:45 PM to 7:30 PM – Blue Dragons I vs. Bulls 7:30 PM to 8:15 PM – 719ers vs. Grizzlies Green
Low Vision Readers. The following is a complete site menu to our site